CENTRE INFO

Our Tweets

Hillcrest Mall shop_hillcrest
It sure is! ☕️ https://t.co/QSXwwO4wHw
h J R
Hillcrest Mall shop_hillcrest
To keep the good news coming, thrilled to announce that @BrownsShoes will open their doors this December 🛍… https://t.co/W6rj4gfSRr
h J R

Privacy Policy

OPGI Management GP Inc., as property manager of Hillcrest Mall on behalf of its owners (collectively referred to herein as “Hillcrest”, “us”, “we” or “our”), is committed to protecting your privacy. By accessing or using the hillcrestmall.ca Website or otherwise providing personal information to us, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, as outlined below. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not access or use this Website or provide us with your personal information. We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy from time to time at our sole discretion. Your use of this Website will be subject to the most current version of this Privacy Policy at the time of such use.

OUR COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

At Oxford, we are committed to preserving the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Statement sets out the details of this commitment.

The way in which we collect, use and disclose personal information may change from time to time, and we reserve the right to change or clarify our Privacy Statement. You can review our Privacy Statement by visiting our website, http://www.oxfordproperties.com, or requesting a copy from our Privacy Officer.

This Privacy Statement applies to all operations within Oxford, but does not apply to the personal information of Oxford’s employees, prospective employees or contractors.

What is personal information?

Personal information is any information that identifies a person, that could reasonably be used to identify a person, or that is about an identifiable person.

Personal information we collect can include non-sensitive information, such as your name, contact information, and demographic information, or more sensitive personal information, such as your income and credit history.

How is my privacy promoted?

Under the guidance of our Privacy Officer, Oxford monitors and promotes compliance with privacy laws and internal policies and procedures.

We have established processes for identifying potential privacy breaches and providing appropriate notification of any breaches in order to maintain accountability to the owners of all personal information in our possession and control.

Why is my personal information collected?

Knowing you helps us understand your needs, allows us to communicate effectively, and provide you with the services you want. Reasons we collect your personal information include the following purposes (the “identified purposes”):

evaluating, establishing and maintaining commercial relationships (including landlord/tenant relationships), determining rental rates, administering accounts and fulfilling contractual obligations

determining your eligibility to lease premises managed by Oxford (including evaluating credit standing and matching credit reporting agency information) and for products and services that may be of interest to you from organizations with whom we have strategic alliances

providing you with the services you have requested (for example, newsletters for which you have subscribed)

researching, developing, managing, protecting and improving our services, including conducting surveys that provide us with feedback on our service standards

administering our gift card program

making monthly parking arrangements

investigating and settling claims

compiling statistics, conducting market research and reporting to owners of the buildings we manage

tracking website usage, transaction history and patterns, monitoring use of web based digital platforms while on our properties (for example, WiFi hotspots) for the purposes of market research and/or providing tailored messages and advertisements

administering online chats and posts

investigating specific transactions or patterns of transactions to detect unauthorized or illegal activities

maintaining appropriate business records, and generally managing and administering our business

facilitating business transactions, including evaluating, effecting, monitoring and managing investments

responding to your inquiries

facilitating safety and security

performing functions required or authorized by law

for any other purpose to which you consent

We only collect and use your personal information as reasonably necessary for the identified purposes.

Is consent needed for collection, use and disclosure of my personal information?

In most cases, your consent will be needed for Oxford to collect, use or disclose your personal information. However, your consent can be expressly provided or implied, where it is reasonable in the circumstances.

Subject to legal requirements, your consent can be refused or withdrawn for Oxford’s collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by notifying our Privacy Officer in writing.

The following are examples of consent, collection, use and disclosure:

Information You Provide To Us:

When you directly disclose personal information to Oxford or to our service providers and agents, you are consenting to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in order to fulfill the identified purposes. This may include the sharing of information with our service providers (for example, financial institutions, actuaries, consultants, auditors, legal advisors, etc.).

We may verify your personal information, or obtain additional personal information about you by checking with credit bureaus and other fact-collecting and verifying entities to assist us in the identified purposes.

If you provide us, our service providers, or our agents with personal information about another person, you represent that you have all necessary authority and/or have obtained all necessary consents from that individual to enable us to collect, use and disclose that personal information.

Business Transactions:

Where reasonably necessary for business transactions, we may collect your personal information from, or disclose your personal information to third parties. This may include background checks (including criminal and credit checks), proposed or actual purchase, sale (including a liquidation, realization, foreclosure or repossession), lease, merger, amalgamation or any other type of acquisition, disposal, transfer, conveyance, financing or investment. In these cases, consent is implied, unless express consent is legally required.

Oxford Gift Card Program:

The Oxford gift card program is administered by Amex Bank of Canada and Amex Canada Inc. (“Amex Canada”). When you purchase an Oxford gift card through our website or in person, our third party payments provider will collect and use your personal information on our behalf in order to process your payment. This provider is prohibited from using your personal information for any other purpose and is required to comply with our privacy practices.

Please note that when you purchase an Oxford gift card at one of our shopping centres, or when you register, use and/or check your balance on an Oxford gift card, your personal information is disclosed to, used and controlled by Amex Canada and/or the specific merchant(s) where you redeem the gift card and not by Oxford. Accordingly, Oxford is not responsible for how these third parties collect, use or disclose your personal information. It is, therefore, important that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policies of these third parties before providing them with your personal information.

Website(s):

Use of our website(s) is subject to our policies and procedures. By using our website(s), you are providing us with consent to collect, use and disclose any information that may be provided to us through its use.

Through our website(s), we may place a text file called a “cookie” in the browser directory of your computer’s hard drive. A cookie is a small piece of information that a website can store on a web browser and later retrieve. The cookie cannot be read by any website other than the one that set up the cookie. Most browsers can be set to reject all cookies. If you choose to modify your browser in this manner, some pages of our website may not function optimally and you may not be able to use all features of our website in the future.

Our website(s) often provides links to websites that are operated by third parties not under our control. This Privacy Statement does not describe the privacy policies of any third party websites or their privacy practices. Oxford is not responsible for how such third parties collect, use or disclose your personal information, so it is important to familiarize yourself with their privacy policies before providing them with your personal information.

From time to time our website(s) request(s) personal information from users for surveys or contests sponsored by us, our retailers or marketing partners (for example, health and fitness, personal care, entertainment and recreation, food and beverages, health and beauty aids, pharmaceuticals, credit cards, banking and financing, and charitable organizations). Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose your personal information. If you disclose your personal information, the retailer or marketing partner who is sponsoring the survey or contest will use your personal information for their own marketing purposes and in accordance with their own privacy policies. To opt out of such marketing purposes, you will need to consult the privacy policies of the relevant retailers and/or marketers.

Video Surveillance:

For safety and security reasons, we may use video surveillance technologies at our properties to monitor the public access areas of those properties (for example, parking lots, mall entrances, and lobby areas). Video images of individuals, including individuals in vehicles, that access our properties, and/or vehicles and license plate numbers may be captured. We will post notices at the point of entry of any such areas where we may use this technology. If you do not wish to have your images and/or images of your vehicle and license plate number captured by us, please do not enter those areas. For questions about our use of video surveillance at our properties, please contact our Privacy Officer.

Regulated Disclosures:

Where permitted by the law, we may disclose your personal information to government agencies in accordance with their statutory authority.

Where is my personal information stored, and how long is it retained?

Usually your personal information is stored in the jurisdiction in which it was collected. However, Oxford or our service providers and agents may store or access your personal information outside of the jurisdiction in which it has previously been collected, used or disclosed. For example, personal information collected in Ontario may be transferred outside of Ontario and/or Canada. Similarly, personal information collected within the European Economic Area (EEA) may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination within or outside of that area. When such transfer takes place, it may also be processed by staff operating outside of the jurisdiction who work for us or for one of our service providers.

By providing your personal information to us, you agree to the transfer and storage of your personal information, and accept that your personal information may be subject to the laws of those other jurisdictions, and in certain circumstances that the courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or security authorities in those other jurisdictions may be entitled to access your personal information.

We retain personal information for only as long as it is needed or as may be required to comply with applicable laws.

How is my personal information kept safe?

Whether in electronic or paper-based format, we use industry standard technology and efforts to safeguard your personal information from loss, theft and unauthorized access, use or disclosure. These include secure servers and firewalls. Physical access to those areas where information is gathered, processed or stored is restricted to authorized employees who require the information to perform a specific function. Appropriate controls are in place over computer systems and data processing procedures and these controls are reviewed on an ongoing basis to ensure compliance with our security and privacy requirements. When your personal information is no longer necessary, we permanently destroy or erase it.

We require our service providers and agents to protect personal information collected by them on our behalf, or disclosed to them by us.

How can I access or correct my personal information?

We try to ensure that the personal information we collect about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, we rely on you to provide accurate information in the first instance, and to notify us when there is a change in your personal information. We will not routinely update your personal information and will only do so when such updates are necessary to fulfill the identified purposes. As such, in certain circumstances we may verify personal information, or obtain additional personal information through third parties.

You have a right, subject to certain exceptions, to access and correct your personal information in our possession or control.

You may access and correct your personal information by writing or emailing our Privacy Officer as described below. There may be an administrative charge for retrieving this information.

Who can I contact with questions or concerns?

If you have any comments or questions about our Privacy Statement, or if you believe that we have not complied with our Privacy Statement, please contact our Privacy Officer.

Our Privacy Officer can be contacted as follows:

Judi George

Privacy Officer

Royal Bank

Plaza North Tower, Suite 900

200 Bay Street

Toronto, Ontario M5J 2J2

e-mail: privacy@oxfordproperties.com

In your letter, please describe in as much detail as possible the ways in which you believe that this Privacy Policy has not been complied with. We will investigate your complaint promptly and will take the steps necessary to resolve the issue. If we are not able to resolve your concern, or if you have any other concerns about Oxford’s Privacy Policy and procedures, you may contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada or, if applicable, the appropriate provincial Privacy Commissioner. Oxford’s Privacy Officer will provide you with this contact information upon request.

Please note that if you provide us with inconsistent privacy preferences (for example, by indicating on one occasion that third parties may contact you with marketing offers and indicating on another occasion that they may not), we cannot guarantee that your most recent privacy preference will be immediately honoured.

Thank you for visiting hillcrestmall.ca.

Last updated: October 2015

NOTRE ENGAGEMENT DE RESPECT DE VOTRE VIE PRIVÉE

Chez Oxford, nous nous sommes engagés à préserver le caractère privé de vos renseignements personnels. La présente Déclaration expose les détails de notre engagement. La façon dont nous recueillons, utilisons et communiquons les renseignements personnels peut changer de temps à autre, et nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ou de clarifier notre Déclaration relative aux renseignements personnels. Vous pouvez consulter notre Déclaration relative aux renseignements personnels en visitant notre site web au http://www.oxfordproperties.com intranet, ou en en demandant un exemplaire auprès de notre Responsable de la protection de la vie privée.

La présente Déclaration sur le respect de la vie privée s’applique à toutes les opérations d’Oxford, mais pas aux renseignements personnels des salariés actuels et éventuels d’Oxford, ni à ses entrepreneurs.

En quoi consistent les renseignements personnels?

On entend par renseignements personnels tous renseignements qui identifient une personne, ou qui pourraient raisonnablement être utilisés pour identifier une personne, ou qui se rapportent à une personne identifiable. Les renseignements personnels que nous recueillons peuvent comprendre des renseignements non sensibles, comme votre nom et vos coordonnées, des renseignements d’ordre démographique ou des renseignements plus sensibles comme votre salaire et votre dossier de crédit.

Comment respecte-t-on ma vie privée? Avec la guidance de notre Responsable de la protection de la vie privée, Oxford exerce le contrôle et la promotion du respect des lois, des principes directeurs internes et des méthodes administratives sur la protection de la vie privée.

Nous avons établi des processus permettant d’identifier les manquements potentiels et de fournir les avis appropriés en cas de manquements afin de maintenir l’imputabilité des propriétaires de tous les renseignements personnels dont nous avons la garde et le contrôle.

Pourquoi recueille-t-on mes renseignements personnels?

Le fait de connaître vos renseignements personnels nous aide à comprendre vos besoins, à communiquer avec vous de manière efficace et de vous offrir les services que vous voulez. Les motifs pour lesquels nous recueillons vos renseignements personnels sont, entre autres, les suivants («motifs identifiés») :

évaluer, établir et maintenir des relations commerciales (y compris les relations locataires-propriétaire), déterminer les taux de loyer, administrer les comptes et remplir nos obligations contractuelles
déterminer votre admissibilité aux locaux loués gérés par Oxford (y compris l’évaluation de la cote de crédit et la comparaison des cotes accordées par les différentes agences de crédit) et pour élaborer les produits et services qui pourraient vous intéresser, offerts par des organisations avec lesquelles nous avons des alliances stratégiques
vous proposez les services que vous avez demandés (comme, par exemple, des bulletins de nouvelles auxquels vous désiriez vous abonner)
pour effectuer de la recherche et du développement, gérer, protéger et améliorer nos services, et effectuer des sondages qui nous fournissent de la rétroaction sur nos normes de services
administrer notre programme de cartes cadeaux
conclure des ententes quant aux baux mensuels de stationnement
étudier et régler les demandes d’indemnisation
· compiler des statistiques, effectuer des recherches sur les marchés et faire rapport aux propriétaires des immeubles dont nous assurons la gestion
suivre l’utilisation du site web, des historiques et des habitudes de transactions, suivre l’utilisation des plateformes web pendant votre passage dans nos immeubles (comme l’utilisation des points d’accès à internet sans fil) aux fins de recherches sur les marchés et (ou) de personnalisation des messages et publicités
administrer les échanges et les affichages en ligne
examiner des transactions ou des habitudes de transactions spécifiques afin de détecter des activités non autorisées ou illégales
tenir les dossiers administratifs appropriés, et gérer et administrer de façon générale notre entreprise
faciliter les transactions commerciales, y compris l’évaluation, l’exécution, le contrôle et la gestion des investissements
répondre aux demandes de renseignements
faciliter la sûreté et la sécurité
effectuer les fonctions requises ou autorisées par la loi
utiliser à toutes autres fins auxquelles vous aurez consenti
Nous recueillons et utilisons vos renseignements personnels qui sont raisonnablement nécessaires seulement pour les motifs identifiés plus haut.

Dois-je consentir à la collecte, à l’utilisation et à la communication de mes renseignements personnels?

Dans la plupart des cas, Oxford devra obtenir votre consentement pour pouvoir recueillir, utiliser ou communiquer vos renseignements personnels. Toutefois, votre consentement peut être fourni expressément ou implicitement lorsque cela s’avère raisonnable dans les circonstances.

Sous réserve des exigences de la loi, vous pouvez refuser ou retirer votre consentement aux fins de collecte, d’utilisation ou de communication de vos renseignements personnels par Oxford en communiquant par écrit avec notre Responsable de la protection de la vie privée.

Vous trouverez ci-après des exemples de consentements, collectes, utilisations et communications :

Renseignements personnels que vous nous fournissez :

Lorsque vous fournissez directement vos renseignements personnels à Oxford ou à nos fournisseurs de services et représentants, vous consentez à ce que nous fassions la collecte, l’utilisation et la communication desdits renseignements personnels afin de respecter les motifs identifiés. Il peut s’agir de partager les renseignements avec nos fournisseurs de services (comme des institutions financières, des actuaires, des consultants, des vérificateurs, des conseillers juridiques, etc.).

Nous pouvons vérifier vos renseignements personnels ou obtenir davantage de renseignements personnels sur vous en nous adressant aux agences de crédit ou à d’autres agences de collecte de renseignements et de vérification afin de nous aider à respecter les motifs identifiés.

Si vous fournissez à nous, à nos fournisseurs de services ou à nos représentants des renseignements personnels sur une tierce personne, vous déclarez que vous avez toutes les autorisations nécessaires ou avez obtenu de ladite tierce personne tous les consentements nécessaires pour nous permettre de recueillir, d’utiliser et de communiquer lesdits renseignements personnels.

Transactions commerciales :

Lorsque cela sera raisonnablement nécessaire aux fins de transactions commerciales, il se peut que nous fassions la collecte de vos renseignements personnels auprès de tierces parties ou que nous leur communiquions vos renseignements personnels. Il peut s’agir d’une vérification des antécédents (y compris le dossier judiciaire et le dossier de crédit), d’un achat proposé ou réel, d’une vente (y compris liquidation, aliénation, forclusion ou reprise de possession), d’un bail, d’une fusion ou de tout autre type d’acquisition, de disposition, de transfert, de financement ou d’investissement. Dans de tels cas, le consentement est implicite, à moins que la loi n’exige un consentement explicite.

Programme de cartes cadeaux d’Oxford :

Le programme de cartes cadeaux d’Oxford est administré par Amex Banque du Canada et Amex Canada Inc. («Amex Canada»). Si vous achetez une carte cadeau d’Oxford via notre site web ou en personne, notre fournisseur de services de paiements recueillera et utilisera vos renseignements personnels pour notre compte afin de traiter votre paiement. Il est interdit à ce fournisseur d’utiliser vos renseignements personnels pour tout autre motif, et celui-ci doit se conformer à nos pratiques en matière de protection de la vie privée.

Nous vous rappelons que, lorsque vous achetez une carte cadeau d’Oxford dans un de nos centres commerciaux, ou lorsque vous enregistrez une carte cadeau d’Oxford ou en vérifiez le solde, vos renseignements personnels sont communiqués à Amex Canada et (ou) aux marchands auprès desquels vous utilisez votre carte cadeau, et ils sont aussi vérifiés par ceux-ci, et non par Oxford. En conséquence, Oxford n’est pas responsable de la manière dont ces tierces parties recueillent, utilisent ou communiquent vos renseignements personnels. Il est donc important de vous familiariser avec les principes directeurs en matière de protection de la vie privée de ces tierces parties avant de leur faire part de vos renseignements personnels.

Sites web :

L’utilisation de nos sites web est assujettie à nos principes directeurs et à nos méthodes administratives. En utilisant nos sites web, vous consentez à ce que nous fassions la collecte, l’utilisation et la communication de tous renseignements personnels qui pourraient nous être fournis via votre utilisation desdits sites.

Par le truchement de nos sites web, nous pouvons placer un fichier texte témoin appelé familièrement «cookie» dans le répertoire du navigateur du disque dur de votre ordinateur. Un témoin est un petit élément d’information qu’un site web peut enregistrer dans un navigateur web pour le retracer plus tard. Le témoin ne peut être lu par aucun site web autre que celui qui l’a déposé dans le navigateur. La plupart des navigateurs peuvent être paramétrés de manière à refuser tous témoins. Si vous décidez de régler votre navigateur de cette manière, certaines pages de nos sites web pourraient ne pas fonctionner de façon optimale, et vous pourriez éventuellement ne pas pouvoir utiliser toutes les caractéristiques de nos sites web.

Il arrive souvent que nos sites web proposent des liens vers des sites web exploités par des tierces parties qui échappent à nos mécanismes de contrôle. La présente Déclaration sur le respect de la vie privée ne décrit pas les principes directeurs régissant les sites web et les pratiques de toutes tierces parties en matière de protection de la vie privée. Oxford n’est pas responsable de la manière dont lesdites tierces parties recueillent, utilisent ou communiquent vos renseignements personnels. Il est donc important de vous familiariser avec leurs principes directeurs en matière de protection de la vie privée avant de leur fournir vos renseignements personnels.

De temps à autre, nos sites web demandent des renseignements personnels sur leurs utilisateurs au moyen de sondages ou de concours commandités par nous-mêmes ou par nos détaillants ou nos partenaires commerciaux (sur des sujets comme santé et bien-être, hygiène personnelle, loisirs et divertissements, aliments et boissons, produits de beauté et santé, produits pharmaceutiques, cartes de crédit, banque et finances, œuvres de charité). La participation à ces sondages ou concours est entièrement facultative. Vous avez donc le choix de divulguer vos renseignements personnels ou non. Si vous divulguez vos renseignements personnels, le détaillant ou le partenaire commercial qui commandite le sondage ou le concours en question utilisera vos renseignements personnels à ses propres fins de marketing et en conformité avec ses propres politiques sur la protection de la vie privée. Pour ne pas faire l’objet de ces fins de marketing, vous devrez consulter les politiques sur la protection de la vie privée desdits marchands et commanditaires.

Vidéosurveillance :

Pour des raisons de sûreté et de sécurité, il se peut que nous ayons recours à des technologies de vidéosurveillance dans nos locaux pour contrôler les accès publics aux propriétés (telles que, par exemple, terrains de stationnement, entrées des mails et halls d’entrée d’immeubles). Les appareils de vidéosurveillance peuvent saisir des images de personnes ou de passagers à bord de véhicules, de véhicules ou de plaques d’immatriculation de véhicules. À toutes les entrées, nous placerons des affiches indiquant l’utilisation de vidéosurveillance. Si vous ne désirez pas que soient captées votre image ou celle de votre véhicule ou de sa plaque d’immatriculation, il ne faut pas entrer dans les zones identifiées. Pour tout complément d’information sur l’utilisation de la vidéosurveillance dans nos locaux, nous vous invitons à vous adresser à notre Responsable de la protection de la vie privée.

Communications réglementées :

Lorsque la loi le permet, il se peut que nous communiquions vos renseignements personnels à des organismes gouvernementaux conformément à leur autorité réglementaire.

Où et pendant combien de temps mes renseignements personnels sont-ils conservés?

Habituellement, vos renseignements personnels sont enregistrés conformément aux exigences des territoires de compétence où ils ont été recueillis. Toutefois, Oxford ou ses fournisseurs de services et représentants peuvent conserver vos renseignements personnels ou y accéder à l’extérieur du territoire de compétence dans lequel vos renseignements personnels ont été recueillis, utilisés ou communiqués antérieurement. Ainsi, les renseignements personnels recueillis en Ontario pourraient être transférés à l’extérieur de l’Ontario et du Canada. De même, des renseignements personnels recueillis dans l’Espace économique européen (EEE) pourraient être transférés et conservés à l’intérieur ou à l’extérieur de cette zone. Lorsque l’on effectue de tels transferts, lesdits transferts pourraient être traités par du personnel travaillant pour nous ou pour nos fournisseurs de services à partir de territoires de compétence autres que ceux auxquels nous sommes assujettis.

Lorsque vous nous fournissez vos renseignements personnels, vous acceptez le transfert et la conservation de vos renseignements et vous acceptez également que lesdits renseignements soient assujettis aux lois d’autres territoires de compétence, et, dans certaines circonstances, que les tribunaux, les forces de l’ordre, les organismes de réglementation et les autorités en matière de sécurité de ces autres territoires de compétence aient un droit d’accès à vos renseignements personnels.

Nous ne conservons vos renseignements personnels que le temps que nous en avons besoin ou que le temps qu’il faut pour nous conformer aux législations pertinentes.

Comment protège-t-on mes renseignements personnels?

Que vos renseignements nous soient fournis en format électronique ou papier, nous utilisons les technologies standards de l’industrie et ne ménageons aucun effort pour préserver vos renseignements personnels contre la perte, le vol ainsi que l’accès, l’utilisation et la communication non autorisés. Nous utilisons entre autres des pare-feu et des serveurs sécurisés. L’accès physique aux zones où sont recueillies, traitées et conservées les données est restreint aux salariés autorisés qui ont besoin desdits renseignements personnels pour exécuter des fonctions précises. Des mécanismes de contrôle appropriés régissent les systèmes informatiques et les méthodes de traitement des données, et ces mécanismes font l’objet d’un examen permanent afin de demeurer conformes à nos exigences en matière de sécurité et de protection de la vie privée. Lorsque vos renseignements personnels ne sont plus nécessaires, ils sont détruits ou supprimés complètement.

Nous exigeons de nos fournisseurs de services et représentants qu’ils protègent les renseignements personnels qu’ils ont recueillis pour nous ou que nous leur avons communiqués.

Comment puis-je avoir accès à mes renseignements personnels ou les corriger?

Nous nous efforçons de voir à ce que les renseignements que nous recueillons sur vous soient exacts, complets et à jour. Toutefois, nous comptons sur vous pour nous fournir des renseignements exacts au départ et pour nous tenir au courant de tous changements de vos renseignements personnels. Nous n’effectuons pas une vérification routinière de vos renseignements personnels; nous ne le faisons que lorsque des mises à jour obligatoires sont requises pour respecter les motifs identifiés. Ainsi, dans certaines circonstances, il se peut que nous fassions une vérification de vos renseignements personnels ou que nous obtenions des renseignements additionnels auprès de tierces parties.

Vous avez le droit, sous réserve de certaines exceptions, d’accéder à vos renseignements personnels qui sont en notre possession ou sous notre garde, et de les corriger.

Vous pouvez accéder à vos renseignements personnels et les corriger en en faisant la demande par lettre ou par courrier électronique à notre Responsable de la protection de la vie privée de la manière décrite ci-après. Il se pourrait que des frais soient exigés pour la recherche de vos renseignements personnels.

Avec qui puis-je communiquer si j’ai des questions ou des préoccupations?

Pour tous commentaires ou questions sur notre Déclaration sur le respect de la vie privée, ou si vous estimez que nous avons manqué à notre présente déclaration, veuillez communiquer avec notre Responsable de la protection de la vie privée.

Voici les coordonnées de notre Responsable de la protection de la vie privée :

Judi George

Responsable de la protection de la vie privée

Royal Bank Plaza

North Tower, Suite 900, 200 Bay Street

Toronto, Ontario M5J 2J2

Adresse électronique : privacy@oxfordproperties.com